Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanover, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanover, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanover, Nh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4994,039
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2043,855
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2043,856
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,5374,062
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8445,496
AzulArgentina 9,0635,632
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,22910,706
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,70711,625
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,76210,416
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,83210,460
AmberleyAustralia 15,6579,730
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,8465,497
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,0955,652
AimoresBrazil 7,7294,803
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1144,421
AltamiraBrazil 5,6083,485
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8913,661
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9684,952
ApodiBrazil 6,4964,037
AracajuBrazil 7,0524,382
AracuaiBrazil 7,4204,611
AragarcasBrazil 6,9574,323
AraxaBrazil 7,5154,670
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8054,229
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8222,375
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7752,346
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4462,763
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,333829
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2952,669
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,453903
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,591988
AbecheChad 9,1675,696
AntofagastaChile 7,5024,662
AricaChile 6,9354,310
AltaiChina 9,6305,984
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8343,004
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7642,960
AraucaColombia 4,1092,553
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7081,683
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7681,720
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8381,763
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,5145,291
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7895,462
AswanEgypt 9,2805,766
AsyutEgypt 8,9095,536
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7842,352
AsmaraEritrea 10,4206,475
AssabEritrea 10,8766,759
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9276,790
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,2993,915
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9955,590
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,38310,802
AccraGhana 8,1265,050
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,5284,678
AthensGreece 7,5834,712
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,6054,726
AasiaatGreenland 2,9601,839
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1821,977
AputiteqGreenland 3,5062,179
AkureyriIceland 4,0202,498
AgraIndia 11,5347,167
AhmedabadIndia 11,7337,291
AkolaIndia 12,1607,556
AllahabadIndia 11,8427,359
AmritsarIndia 10,9576,809
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1169,393
AbadanIran 9,7626,066
ArakIran 9,5285,921
AlbengaItaly 6,1313,810
AlgheroItaly 6,3403,940
AmendolaItaly 6,8034,227
AnconaItaly 6,5244,054
ArezzoItaly 6,4203,990
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8574,883
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9034,911
AbashiriJapan 9,5895,959
AburatsuJapan 11,2817,010
AikawaJapan 10,4006,463
AjiroJapan 10,6806,637
AkitaJapan 10,1666,317
AkuneJapan 11,2657,000
AomoriJapan 10,0316,233
AsahikawaJapan 9,6796,015
AsosanJapan 11,1526,930
AmmanJordan 8,8575,504
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8366,112
AinaziLatvia 6,3293,933
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4998,389
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7138,522
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,7878,567
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4448,354
AtarMauritania 5,9783,715
AgalegaMauritius 13,8468,604
AcapulcoMexico 3,9952,482
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8686,132
AltaiMongolia 9,8976,150
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9656,192
AgadirMorocco 5,5953,477
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,5323,437
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,2759,492
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,8229,211
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,4638,987
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,4588,984
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0469,350
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9569,294
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,4698,991
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,4648,988
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,4638,988
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,4638,988
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,4638,988
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,4638,988
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8342,383
AgadezNiger 7,9164,919
AsuncionParaguay 7,8404,872
ArequipaPeru 6,7094,169
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9448,043
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6876,019
AradRomania 6,8744,272
AjanRussia 8,4955,279
AldanRussia 8,4935,278
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,0735,017
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0855,024
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9605,568
AnadyrRussia 6,5134,047
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6094,107
ArmavirRussia 8,1245,049
AstrakhanRussia 8,3745,204
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8447,360
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9813,095
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6923,537
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,8273,621
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,7733,587
Abu HamedSudan 9,6696,008
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2746,385
AqiqSudan 10,1256,292
ArbaatSudan 9,9076,156
AromaSudan 10,1746,322
AtbaraSudan 9,8636,129
Abu KamalSyria 8,9745,576
AleppoSyria 8,6005,344
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5768,436
AtakpameTogo 8,0755,018
AdanaTurkey 8,4175,231
AfyonTurkey 7,9794,958
AnkaraTurkey 8,0374,994
AntalyaTurkey 8,1345,054
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6185,977
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9013,046
AberporthUk 4,9063,049
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9303,064
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,7704,828
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6084,728
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6696,630
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,6586,623
ArtigasUruguay 8,4215,233
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,8361,141
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0841,295
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9792,472
Abilene, TxUsa 2,7221,691
Ada, MnUsa 1,9681,223
Adrian, MiUsa 1,000621
Aiken, ScUsa 1,406874
Akron, OhUsa 846526
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,9241,817
Albany, GaUsa 1,6951,053
Albany, New YorkUsa 201125
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,7101,063
Albion, NeUsa 2,1171,316
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,1061,930
Aledo, IlUsa 1,589988
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0711,287
Algona, IaUsa 1,7731,102
Alice, TxUsa 2,9171,813
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 467290
Alliance, NeUsa 2,4991,553
Alma, MiUsa 1,053655
Alpena, MichiganUsa 924574
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,1601,964
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,7071,682
Amherst, MaUsa 237147
Amite, LaUsa 2,1941,363
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2373,255
Anderson, InUsa 1,238769
Anderson, ScUsa 1,373853
Angelica, NyUsa 536333
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,000621
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3282,689
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9601,218
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0921,300
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,310814
Ashland, WiUsa 1,514941
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0082,491
Atchison, KsUsa 1,9721,226
Athens, GaUsa 1,482921
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,572977
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 549341
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5854,713
Auburn, NeUsa 2,0251,258
Augusta, GaUsa 1,463909
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1011,927
Aurora, IlUsa 1,318819
Austin, TxUsa 2,7221,692
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,3995,840
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9406,177
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8402,386
AdenYemen 11,0596,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -