Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanover, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanover, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanover, Nh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3556,435
BustAfghanistan 10,5196,537
BatnaAlgeria 6,4934,035
BecharAlgeria 6,1033,792
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3403,940
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1963,850
BiskraAlgeria 6,5094,045
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0234,364
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8937,391
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0107,463
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0167,467
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9057,398
ByrdAntarctica 14,1068,766
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2525,750
BarilocheArgentina 9,4695,884
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8455,496
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,34710,158
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6099,699
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82710,456
BrestBelarus 6,6394,125
BrusselsBelgium 5,5363,440
Belize CityBelize 3,3152,060
BeninBenin 8,2715,139
BohiconBenin 8,1825,085
BermudaBermuda 1,442896
BageBrazil 8,5725,327
BambuiBrazil 7,5944,719
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8054,850
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5844,091
BarcelosBrazil 5,0833,158
BarraBrazil 6,7834,215
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1213,804
BarreirasBrazil 6,8154,235
BelémBrazil 5,5693,460
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6624,761
BelterraBrazil 5,4573,391
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5394,063
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3735,203
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9954,347
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0834,401
BrevesBrazil 5,5123,425
BurgasBulgaria 7,5114,667
BurundiBurundi 11,1686,940
BatouriCameroon 9,3725,824
Bagotville, QcCanada 488303
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7532,332
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7121,685
Banff, AbCanada 3,3102,057
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 631392
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,518944
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1271,943
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9331,201
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5602,212
Bonavista, NfCanada 462287
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2962,670
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2061,371
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3971,490
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6621,654
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1722,593
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,8651,159
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9802,473
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4682,155
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7096,033
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5935,961
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9986,213
BeijingChina 10,6456,615
BarranquillaColombia 3,6922,294
Benito SalasColombia 4,5742,843
BogotáColombia 4,3752,719
BrnoCzech Republic 6,4023,978
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3566,435
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2526,371
BaniDominican Republic 2,8651,781
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8701,784
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8161,750
BahariyaEgypt 8,6605,381
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7575,441
BiarritzFrance 5,4793,405
BordeauxFrance 5,4723,401
BrestFrance 5,0523,139
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4796,512
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4786,511
BitamGabon 9,3265,795
BanjulGambia 6,2313,872
BerlinGermany 6,0133,736
BrockenGermany 5,8833,656
BokeGuinea 6,5644,079
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4323,997
BudapestHungary 6,6454,129
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6604,139
BangaloreIndia 12,9728,061
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5477,797
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5227,782
BikanerIndia 11,2657,000
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1839,435
BabolsarIran 9,4505,872
Bandar AbbasIran 10,5146,533
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2115,724
Bandar LengehIran 10,4906,518
BirjandIran 10,1416,302
BushehrIran 10,0376,237
BaghdadIraq 9,2755,764
BasraIraq 9,7176,038
BelmulletIreland 4,4972,794
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6622,897
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9004,288
BergamoItaly 6,1483,820
BolognaItaly 6,3203,927
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,2123,860
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9404,313
BrindisiItaly 7,0124,357
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7294,803
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5744,707
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4015,842
BeirutLebanon 8,6795,393
BenghaziLibya 7,7644,825
BirzaiLithuania 6,4494,007
BitolaMacedonia 7,2164,484
BlantyreMalawi 12,5597,804
BvumbweMalawi 12,5847,820
BintuluMalaysia 14,7439,161
BamakoMali 6,9644,327
Bko-SMali 6,9764,335
BougounMali 7,0974,410
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7663,583
BaitagMongolia 9,8636,129
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5185,915
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6826,016
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9186,163
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0286,231
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9676,194
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8016,091
BulganMongolia 9,6876,020
BhamawMyanmar 12,3457,671
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,2929,503
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9259,275
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,2559,480
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7779,183
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,6079,077
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7322,319
BilmaNiger 8,1805,083
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9334,930
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3683,336
BergenNorway 5,2263,248
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2273,248
BjornoyaNorway 5,3643,333
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4293,374
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3973,354
BadinPakistan 11,4077,088
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0666,876
BalakotPakistan 10,6216,600
BarkhanPakistan 10,9256,789
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9632,463
BascoPhilippines 12,7097,897
BialystokPoland 6,5494,069
BejaPortugal 5,2863,285
BragancaPortugal 5,1793,218
BistritaRomania 7,0074,354
BucharestRomania 7,2824,525
BajkitRussia 8,2195,107
BarabinskRussia 8,6195,356
BarnaulRussia 8,9335,551
BerezovoRussia 7,4374,621
BiserRussia 7,7524,817
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3635,818
BogdarinRussia 9,0565,628
BogucanyRussia 8,5895,337
BomnakRussia 8,8625,507
BorRussia 8,1645,073
BorzjaRussia 9,4865,895
BratskRussia 8,8495,499
BelgradeSerbia 6,9084,293
BoSierra Leone 7,0354,372
BontheSierra Leone 7,0124,358
BratislavaSlovakia 6,4874,031
BerberaSomalia 11,2636,999
BusanSouth Korea 10,9666,814
BadajozSpain 5,3203,306
BarcelonaSpain 5,8543,638
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,3823,345
BabanusaSudan 9,9046,154
BaselSwitzerland 5,9053,669
BernSwitzerland 5,9333,687
BangkokThailand 13,5528,421
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5318,408
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1448,168
BizerteTunisia 6,6564,136
BalikesirTurkey 7,7464,814
BursaTurkey 7,7794,834
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8386,113
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,6652,899
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,7262,937
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,7252,936
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0793,156
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1343,190
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2443,259
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0782,534
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,7871,732
Baltimore, MdUsa 661411
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2533,264
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2533,264
Batesville, MsUsa 1,9051,184
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,2581,403
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,3251,445
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,031641
Bedford, MaUsa 237147
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8691,783
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,6381,018
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1842,600
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8503,635
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1533,202
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9533,078
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,081672
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8591,777
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 379236
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7221,070
Bishop, CaUsa 3,9262,439
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2541,401
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,034643
Blackville, ScUsa 1,429888
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8502,393
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8401,144
Block Island, RiUsa 368229
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8341,761
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,5062,179
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7581,092
Boonton, NjUsa 397247
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 198123
Bowler, WiUsa 1,350839
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,414879
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,6731,039
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6391,640
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 328204
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,9281,198
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,216756
Brockport W, NyUsa 486302
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,412877
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,3081,434
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0581,279
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0451,892
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,8291,137
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,7282,317
Buckhannon, WvUsa 882548
Bucyrus, OhUsa 968601
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 555345
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2861,421
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,087676
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,606998
Burlington, VtUsa 10565
Burns, OregonUsa 3,7242,314
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9976,212
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8332,382
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7822,350
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3707,687
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3797,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -