Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanover, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanover, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanover, Nh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3696,443
ChlefAlgeria 6,0903,784
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,4824,028
CeresArgentina 8,2795,145
ChamicalArgentina 8,2905,151
ChepesArgentina 8,3955,217
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9936,210
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4935,277
CórdobaArgentina 8,4125,227
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4225,233
CorrientesArgentina 8,0595,008
CairnsAustralia 15,3729,552
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,39910,190
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82911,079
CedunaAustralia 17,42310,827
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0769,990
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0539,976
Cobar MoAustralia 16,44810,221
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2969,505
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7989,817
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,54810,904
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4557,740
CharnocksBarbados 3,6412,262
CotonouBenin 8,2715,139
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8684,889
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0505,002
CabroboBrazil 6,7014,164
CaceresBrazil 6,8344,247
CaetiteBrazil 7,1094,418
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7514,195
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3824,587
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8274,864
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8944,905
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4994,038
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4354,620
CaparaoBrazil 7,8034,849
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3354,558
CaratingaBrazil 7,7184,796
CaravelasBrazil 7,6294,741
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0674,392
CarolinaBrazil 6,2183,864
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9704,953
CataguasesBrazil 7,8604,884
CatalaoBrazil 7,3354,558
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6134,731
CaxiasBrazil 6,1433,817
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4075,224
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6244,116
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8574,883
ChapecoBrazil 8,1515,065
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4434,004
CipoBrazil 6,9964,348
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2443,880
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5884,715
CordeiroBrazil 7,9394,933
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9614,325
CorumbaBrazil 7,1684,455
CoximBrazil 7,1684,454
CrateusBrazil 6,3023,916
CuiabaBrazil 6,8164,235
CuritibaBrazil 8,0595,008
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2041,991
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3642,091
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0082,491
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5981,615
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7381,701
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9071,185
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0862,539
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2082,615
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3562,707
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,532952
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4782,161
Chapais, QcCanada 678422
Charlo, NbCanada 622387
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 739459
Charlottetown, PeCanada 740460
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0112,492
Chatham, NbCanada 609378
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4571,527
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,208751
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,208751
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2221,381
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9232,438
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9521,834
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9671,844
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 881547
Comox, BcCanada 3,9872,478
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3352,073
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3561,464
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0251,880
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3412,076
ChicoChile 10,0726,259
ChillanChile 8,9615,568
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9835,582
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9414,935
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9636,191
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7815,457
ChangchunChina 10,0956,273
ChangduChina 11,5877,200
ChangshaChina 11,9667,436
ChengduChina 11,6997,270
ChongqingChina 11,8417,358
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0112,492
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5104,045
CamagueyCuba 2,5721,598
CasablancaCuba 2,5021,555
ChebCzech Republic 6,0833,780
CopenhagenDenmark 5,8093,610
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7171,688
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7941,736
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7741,724
CanarEcuador 5,2223,245
CairoEgypt 8,6985,405
CaenFrance 5,2913,288
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5443,445
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7602,958
CocobeachGabon 9,2595,754
CologneGermany 5,6963,539
ChiosGreece 7,7214,798
CorfuGreece 7,2154,484
ConakryGuinea 6,7654,204
CatacamasHonduras 3,4942,171
CholutecaHonduras 3,7042,302
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0798,127
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1387,543
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1387,543
ChahbaharIran 10,9266,790
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5752,843
ClonesIreland 4,6762,906
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5972,857
CorkIreland 4,6572,894
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6582,895
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,4794,026
CameriItaly 6,0863,782
CampobassoItaly 6,7284,181
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4834,029
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,5204,051
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4053,980
Cape MeleItaly 6,1393,815
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8694,269
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,0214,363
CerviaItaly 6,4053,980
CiampinoItaly 6,5714,083
Cimone MountainItaly 6,2993,914
Cisa PassItaly 6,2313,872
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5054,042
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,2603,890
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0774,398
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,0624,388
ChibaJapan 10,5886,580
ChichibuJapan 10,5846,577
ChichijimaJapan 11,3777,070
ChoshiJapan 10,5486,555
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6815,394
ChilekaMalawi 12,5597,804
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3267,660
ChitipaMalawi 11,9747,441
ChihuahuaMexico 3,4632,152
ComitanMexico 3,6202,250
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7997,954
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7566,062
ChoirMongolia 9,9586,188
CasablancaMorocco 5,5523,450
ChindeMozambique 12,8918,011
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3848,317
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4869,002
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,5339,031
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,2019,446
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9649,299
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9659,299
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9689,301
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,8479,226
CondegaNicaragua 3,6722,282
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9108,644
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1946,956
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6946,645
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8706,754
ChhorPakistan 11,3617,060
ChitralPakistan 10,4156,472
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9324,929
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6444,750
CajamarcaPeru 5,7233,556
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6133,488
ChiclayoPeru 5,7013,543
ChimbotePeru 5,9453,694
CuzcoPeru 6,3973,975
CzestochowaPoland 6,4514,008
CoimbraPortugal 5,1333,189
CalafatRomania 7,1204,424
CeahlauRomania 7,1014,413
ClujRomania 6,9744,334
ConstantaRomania 7,4614,636
CraiovaRomania 7,1574,448
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4794,026
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1844,464
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7094,169
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1463,819
Cape UelenRussia 5,9413,692
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4175,852
CaraRussia 8,7555,440
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5054,664
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5504,070
ChitaRussia 9,3265,795
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3185,790
CokurdahRussia 6,8754,272
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6935,402
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5907,824
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2926,396
CaceresSpain 5,3263,310
CadizSpain 5,4883,410
Ciudad RealSpain 5,5353,439
CordobaSpain 5,5273,434
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6908,507
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3378,288
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6928,508
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9758,063
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8557,988
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5988,450
ChumphonThailand 13,8908,631
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6114,729
CorumTurkey 8,1185,045
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7596,064
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0146,223
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0083,112
CernovcyUkraine 7,0094,355
ChernigovUkraine 7,1004,412
CarrascoUruguay 8,9145,539
ColoniaUruguay 8,8425,494
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0021,865
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,6431,021
Cambridge, MdUsa 648403
Camden, ScUsa 1,355842
Canton, NyUsa 263163
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0121,250
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,017632
Caribou, MeUsa 445277
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,572977
Casper, WyUsa 2,7641,718
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9182,435
Chambersburg, PaUsa 650404
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,070665
Charles City, IaUsa 1,6931,052
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,418881
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,417881
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,018632
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,239770
Charlottesville, VaUsa 847526
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7141,065
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,505935
Chazy, NyUsa 13785
Chelsea, VtUsa 3622
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,235768
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,5451,581
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,6881,670
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,304811
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,310814
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0922,543
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 884550
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,6751,662
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,188738
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,171728
Circleville, OhUsa 1,030640
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9081,186
Clark, SdUsa 2,0561,278
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9751,228
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,485923
Clayton, NmUsa 2,7561,712
Cleveland, OhioUsa 855531
Clinton, IaUsa 1,478918
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1803,840
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,079671
College Park, MdUsa 693431
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,7701,721
Columbia, MoUsa 1,7761,104
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,366849
Columbus, GaUsa 1,268788
Columbus, InUsa 1,289801
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0861,296
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,002623
Conception, MoUsa 1,9451,209
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1741,351
Conway, ArUsa 1,9791,230
Conway, ScUsa 1,265786
Cooperstown, NyUsa 266166
Corning, ArUsa 1,8411,144
Cornwall, VtUsa 8050
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9001,802
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,5041,556
Cortland, NyUsa 376234
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0122,493
Covington, LaUsa 2,1391,329
Covington, TnUsa 1,7671,098
Crete, NeUsa 2,0681,285
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7811,728
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2265,733
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2265,733
CaracasVenezuela 3,7572,335
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0702,529
CoroVenezuela 3,6302,256
ChipataZambia 12,2107,587
ChomaZambia 12,0137,465
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7017,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -