Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanover, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanover, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanover, Nh with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,5614,077
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,6714,145
EsquelArgentina 9,6676,007
EzeizaArgentina 8,8695,512
East SaleAustralia 16,70210,379
Esperance (po)Australia 18,37011,415
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,36911,415
EssendonAustralia 16,86310,479
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9694,952
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5215,295
EspinosaBrazil 7,1954,471
Earlton, OnCanada 705438
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1731,972
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1671,968
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1701,970
Edson, AbCanada 3,3642,091
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,1562,583
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6881,670
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4171,502
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,2432,637
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0412,511
ErlianChina 10,2616,376
El CaranoColombia 4,2812,660
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,9773,714
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8111,747
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8211,753
El ArishEgypt 8,7875,460
El TorEgypt 9,0015,593
ErfurtGermany 5,9463,695
EssenGermany 5,6753,527
EsfahanIran 9,7736,073
EilatIsrael 8,9835,582
EsashiJapan 9,9446,179
EldoretKenya 11,3397,046
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7066,031
EssaouiraMorocco 5,5083,423
EeldeNetherlands 5,5743,464
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,4488,978
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9859,312
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,7752,346
EnuguNigeria 8,6735,390
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0965,031
EvoraPortugal 5,2553,265
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5705,947
EkimcanRussia 8,9615,568
Elat’MaRussia 7,3714,580
ElistaRussia 8,1805,083
ErbogacenRussia 8,3105,164
EssejRussia 7,5004,661
Ed DueimSudan 10,0386,238
El FasherSudan 9,5345,924
El GeneinaSudan 9,3205,792
El ObeidSudan 9,9456,180
El ShowakSudan 10,2646,378
En NahudSudan 9,8446,117
EdirneTurkey 7,5124,668
ErzincanTurkey 8,4595,256
ErzurumTurkey 8,5355,304
EskisehirTurkey 7,9044,912
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,4515,873
EntebbeUganda 11,1536,931
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,8623,021
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,8933,041
East Tawas, MiUsa 917570
Eastman, GaUsa 1,6431,021
Eastport, MeUsa 410255
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,5531,586
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,1921,362
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,2782,037
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 866538
Elko, NvUsa 3,5712,219
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,2251,383
Elmira, NyUsa 447278
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,5582,211
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12074
Erie, PaUsa 698434
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,0661,284
Eugene, OrUsa 4,0242,501
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,0221,257
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,2272,626
Eureka, SdUsa 2,2011,368
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,1721,971
Evansville, InUsa 1,458906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -