Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanover, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanover, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanover, Nh with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2376,361
FarahAfghanistan 10,3366,423
FormosaArgentina 7,9314,928
ForrestAustralia 17,72411,014
FrancistownBotswana 12,3687,686
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6244,116
FloraniaBrazil 6,5944,097
FlorestaBrazil 6,7474,193
FlorianoBrazil 6,3503,946
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3105,164
FormosaBrazil 7,0784,398
FortalezaBrazil 6,2703,896
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9344,931
FrancaBrazil 7,6014,724
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4451,519
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1081,931
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,0631,903
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7622,338
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1211,939
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7212,312
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1901,983
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6402,262
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,3792,100
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 472293
Fredericton, NbCanada 478297
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2071,371
FayaChad 8,7205,419
FamagustaCyprus 8,4765,267
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5823,469
FarafraEgypt 8,6935,402
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7806,077
FichtelbergGermany 6,0993,790
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,8443,632
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,2364,496
FrederikshbGreenland 2,4721,536
FaranahGuinea 6,9504,319
FalconaraItaly 6,5144,048
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,3563,950
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,7964,223
FonniItaly 6,4404,002
FrontoneItaly 6,4774,025
FrosinoneItaly 6,6304,120
FukauraJapan 10,0756,261
FukueJapan 11,2296,978
FukuiJapan 10,6696,630
FukuokaJapan 11,0956,895
FukushimaJapan 10,3546,434
FukuyamaJapan 10,9256,789
FushikiJapan 10,5666,566
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,8016,090
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,9478,667
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,1838,813
FunchalMadeira 4,8763,030
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4282,130
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7413,568
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3243,308
FaroPortugal 5,3333,314
FerganaRussia 9,9556,186
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8724,270
FalunSweden 5,7483,572
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2943,290
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8004,847
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0383,131
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1141,314
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,6691,037
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,7551,090
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9531,214
Farmington, MeUsa 194120
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6651,034
Farmington, MoUsa 1,6471,023
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1441,332
Fayette, IaUsa 1,6131,002
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,0661,284
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,166725
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7891,112
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6991,056
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,3712,095
Findlay, OhUsa 1,009627
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,4982,174
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 954593
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,315817
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,7291,696
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,7731,102
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,6391,640
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1121,313
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,0341,264
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,1341,326
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,131703
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,4911,548
Framingham, MaUsa 195121
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,277793
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3501,461
Franklin, PaUsa 735457
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 788490
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,0632,525
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0471,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -