Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanover, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanover, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanover, Nh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1626,315
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7424,190
HuamboAngola 10,8156,720
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61210,323
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,85310,472
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,86810,482
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8069,822
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6332,258
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5912,853
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 674419
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 680423
Hamilton, OnCanada 645401
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,339832
Harrow, OnCanada 912567
Hay River, NtCanada 3,4162,123
Hope, BcCanada 3,7532,332
HaikouChina 12,8958,013
HailarChina 9,5845,956
HamiChina 10,2556,372
HetanChina 10,5616,562
HavanaCuba 2,5231,568
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8191,752
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8411,766
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8101,746
HelwanEgypt 8,7135,414
HurguadaEgypt 9,0895,648
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5582,832
HelsinkiFinland 6,2103,859
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2183,864
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8166,100
HamburgGermany 5,7573,578
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7573,577
HannoverGermany 5,7933,600
HelgolandGermany 5,6063,484
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,1173,801
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,8764,894
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7751,725
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9584,945
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0645,011
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1352,570
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5517,800
HaifaIsrael 8,7275,423
HaboroJapan 9,6395,990
HachijojimaJapan 10,8556,745
HachinoheJapan 10,0366,236
HagiJapan 10,9806,823
HakodateJapan 9,9296,170
HamadaJapan 10,9106,780
HamamatsuJapan 10,7576,684
HikoneJapan 10,7496,680
HimejiJapan 10,8446,738
HiradoJapan 11,1396,922
HirooJapan 9,7956,087
HiroshimaJapan 10,9536,806
HitaJapan 11,1096,903
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2316,979
HunLibya 7,6564,757
HomboriMali 7,2654,514
HomalinMyanmar 12,2427,607
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,1798,189
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9019,260
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0339,342
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0519,353
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3739,553
HororataNew Zealand 15,0149,330
HyderabadPakistan 11,3117,029
HuanucoPeru 6,0053,731
HelPoland 6,2183,864
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3905,835
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8214,860
HatangaRussia 7,1124,419
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0054,353
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4545,875
HailSaudi Arabia 9,5985,965
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,5724,084
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7258,529
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7216,662
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3086,405
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8258,591
HalaibSudan 9,6916,022
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1756,323
HudeibaSudan 9,8716,134
HaparandaSweden 5,8903,660
HarnosandSweden 5,7693,585
HamaSyria 8,6575,379
HassakahSyria 8,7925,464
Hua HinThailand 13,6718,496
HakkariTurkey 8,8835,520
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1253,185
HersonUkraine 7,5194,672
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0014,350
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7321,698
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 581361
Hart, MiUsa 1,119695
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 236147
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0421,269
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6411,020
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,4881,546
Hays, KsUsa 2,3051,432
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,2232,624
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1841,357
Helena, MtUsa 3,1081,931
Hemlock, NyUsa 496309
Henderson, NcUsa 1,025637
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,316818
Hermit, CoUsa 2,9881,857
Hernando, MsUsa 1,8461,147
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8071,123
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1341,326
Hightstown, NjUsa 509316
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,518943
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,079671
Holly, CoUsa 2,5891,609
Homer, AkUsa 5,3673,335
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,346836
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,529950
Horton, KsUsa 2,0011,243
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,4881,546
Hot Springs, VaUsa 946588
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,011628
Houma, LaUsa 2,3011,430
Houston, TexasUsa 2,5801,603
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,081672
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6371,017
Huron, SdUsa 2,0821,294
HanoiVietnam 12,7807,942
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9188,649
HarareZimbabwe 12,4177,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -