Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanover, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanover, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanover, Nh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,3846,453
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5036,527
JuninArgentina 8,8065,472
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7974,845
JacobinaBrazil 6,9144,296
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4133,985
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7944,222
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3474,565
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8744,893
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0491,895
JiuquanChina 10,6526,619
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,9612,461
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,7691,721
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8541,774
JoensuuFinland 6,2943,911
JokioinenFinland 6,1213,804
JyvskylFinland 6,1353,813
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0451,893
JulianehbGreenland 2,5291,572
JagdalpurIndia 12,5197,779
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8099,824
JerusalemIsrael 8,8165,478
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7712,343
JosNigeria 8,5225,295
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4882,789
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5002,797
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0266,852
JhelumPakistan 10,7826,700
JiwaniPakistan 11,0106,842
JuliacaPeru 6,6154,111
JakutskRussia 8,0675,013
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,2505,126
JenisejskRussia 8,5305,301
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5345,924
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3445,806
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4485,871
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9106,158
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5466,553
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,7757,938
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,4953,414
JubaSudan 10,7076,654
JokkmokkSweden 5,6793,529
JönköpingSweden 5,8003,604
Jonkoping ASweden 5,7973,602
JendoubaTunisia 6,6314,121
JerbaTunisia 6,9464,316
JerseyUk 5,1723,214
JaltaUkraine 7,7714,829
Jackson, MsUsa 2,0381,266
Jackson, TnUsa 1,7071,061
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7281,074
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,549963
Johnstown, PaUsa 701436
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4572,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -