Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanover, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanover, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanover, Nh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7493,572
LuandaAngola 10,3126,408
LuenaAngola 11,0666,877
La PlataArgentina 8,8965,528
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3794,585
La RiojaArgentina 8,1775,081
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7325,426
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4866,516
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7274,802
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,83410,461
LavertonAustralia 16,88010,489
LearmonthAustralia 17,53210,894
LongreachAustralia 16,0059,946
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0049,945
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3979,568
Low HeadAustralia 16,85010,471
LinzAustria 6,2973,913
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8863,036
LerwickUk 4,8853,036
La PazBolivia 6,7404,189
LavrasBrazil 7,7584,821
LencoisBrazil 7,0124,357
LinharesBrazil 7,7634,824
LondrinaBrazil 7,7874,839
LomBulgaria 7,1514,444
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6651,656
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,080671
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5992,237
Langara, BcCanada 4,4372,757
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,487924
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1251,942
London, OnCanada 745463
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7751,724
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4771,539
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7442,326
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2863,285
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2205,108
LanzhouChina 11,0996,897
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6467,237
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3882,727
LimonCosta Rica 3,9312,442
LarnacaCyprus 8,4755,266
LimassolCyprus 8,4515,252
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6617,246
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0166,845
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5393,442
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8601,777
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7611,716
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8511,772
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6841,668
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9443,072
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3903,349
LuxorEgypt 9,1365,677
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7462,328
Laucala BayFiji 12,9478,045
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3263,931
Le MansFrance 5,3903,349
LilleFrance 5,4663,397
LyonFrance 5,8213,617
LambarnGabon 9,4435,868
LastourvilleGabon 9,6505,997
LibrevilleGabon 9,2875,771
LeipzigGermany 6,0133,737
LindenbergGermany 6,0753,775
LamiaGreece 7,4354,620
LarissaGreece 7,3834,588
LemnosGreece 7,5414,686
LimnosGreece 7,5504,692
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2382,012
LabeGuinea 6,7294,182
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1265,050
La CeibaHonduras 3,4422,139
La MesaHonduras 3,5132,183
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7956,708
LudhianaIndia 11,0766,883
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9744,334
LatinaItaly 6,6094,107
LatronicoItaly 6,9164,298
LecceItaly 7,0524,382
LodwarKenya 11,1606,935
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8878,008
LiepajaLatvia 6,2353,874
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3493,945
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,7123,549
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,1394,436
LabuanMalaysia 14,4859,001
LuqaMalta 7,0874,404
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4322,133
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0982,547
LashioMyanmar 12,4997,767
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0399,346
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,2609,482
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8679,239
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,1459,412
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,6289,090
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,6849,125
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,6849,125
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,6849,125
LagosNigeria 8,3285,175
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3193,305
LillehammerNorway 5,4703,399
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9466,802
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5094,666
LimaPeru 6,2503,884
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4638,366
LisbonPortugal 5,1513,201
LeninbadRussia 9,8986,151
LevsiRussia 7,8634,886
LungiSierra Leone 6,8724,270
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,4454,005
LanzaroteSpain 5,3633,333
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,4723,400
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,0623,767
LuganoSwitzerland 6,0793,778
LatakiaSyria 8,5615,320
LampangThailand 13,0368,101
LoeiThailand 13,1528,173
Lop BuriThailand 13,4348,348
LomeTogo 8,1955,092
LeemingUk 5,0283,124
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8863,036
London, EnglandUk 5,2073,236
London-GatwickUk 5,2253,247
LynehamUk 5,0963,167
L’VovUkraine 6,7994,225
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2994,536
LozovajaUkraine 7,5604,698
LubnyUkraine 7,3004,536
LuckUkraine 6,8324,245
LuganskUkraine 7,7414,810
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,538956
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,589988
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3331,450
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4211,505
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8341,140
Lake Placid, NyUsa 161100
Laketown, UtUsa 3,1501,957
Lamar, MoUsa 1,9561,215
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7021,679
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,513940
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,9461,830
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0551,277
Laramie, WyUsa 2,7511,710
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0571,900
Larned, KsUsa 2,3501,460
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,6691,658
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7342,320
Laurel, MdUsa 694432
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,9871,235
Lawrence, MaUsa 13785
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9321,201
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,8781,167
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,9081,186
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7411,082
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,403872
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,230764
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,6261,010
Lewisburg, WvUsa 988614
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4902,169
Lewiston, MeUsa 16099
Lexington, MoUsa 1,9081,186
Lexington, VaUsa 932579
Libby, MtUsa 3,3422,077
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0531,276
Lincoln, VaUsa 747464
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0471,272
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,0141,251
Llano, TxUsa 2,7671,719
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,5481,583
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,0932,543
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,0872,540
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,1072,552
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,1281,944
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,025637
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,318819
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9131,189
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2171,377
Lowville, NyUsa 281175
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,8081,745
Luling, TxUsa 2,7641,718
Lusk, WyUsa 2,6091,622
Lynchburg, VaUsa 958595
LivingstoneZambia 11,9877,449
LundaziZambia 12,1647,559
LusakaZambia 12,0207,469
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0117,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -