Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanover, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanover, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanover, Nh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3566,435
NeuquenArgentina 9,2325,737
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9065,534
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5349,032
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7589,792
Nowra RanAustralia 16,27310,112
NuriootpaAustralia 17,16310,666
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1651,345
NatitingouBenin 7,8874,901
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9594,946
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0875,647
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9925,588
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,572977
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9312,443
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,032642
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,026638
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0532,519
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8131,748
North Bay, OnCanada 638397
N’DjamenaChad 8,8395,493
NanchangChina 11,9027,396
NanjingChina 11,4937,142
NanningChina 12,6067,833
NicosiaCyprus 8,4315,239
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,8243,619
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7461,707
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8391,764
NegeleEthiopia 11,2827,011
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9988,077
NandiFiji 12,9988,077
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0183,740
NancyFrance 5,7573,578
NantesFrance 5,3003,294
NiceFrance 6,0903,784
NeustrelitzGermany 5,9553,700
NurembergGermany 6,0323,748
NurnbergGermany 6,0293,746
NaxosGreece 7,7614,823
NanortalikGreenland 2,5301,572
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,5861,607
NordGreenland 4,6342,880
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,5771,601
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3214,549
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1997,580
New DelhiIndia 11,3577,057
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,7464,192
NaganoJapan 10,5436,552
NagasakiJapan 11,1996,959
NagoJapan 11,9057,398
NagoyaJapan 10,7386,673
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9557,429
NaraJapan 10,8226,725
NazeJapan 11,6747,254
NemuroJapan 9,6125,973
NiigataJapan 10,3866,454
NikkoJapan 10,4926,520
NobeokaJapan 11,1686,940
NairobiKenya 11,5977,207
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,4975,902
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9936,210
NidaLithuania 6,3003,915
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4428,353
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,9988,699
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2017,582
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2977,642
NaraMali 6,8304,245
NioroMali 6,6614,140
NemaMauritania 6,7244,178
NouakchottMauritania 5,9263,683
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2008,824
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,4448,976
NelsonNew Zealand 14,8179,207
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,6239,087
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,6039,075
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8302,380
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5275,299
NiameyNiger 7,7104,791
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5123,425
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7173,553
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1003,169
NawabshahPakistan 11,2236,974
NokkundiPakistan 10,7036,651
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2694,517
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3778,313
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7804,213
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3575,815
NikolaevRussia 7,4544,632
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7715,451
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7114,792
NizneangarskRussia 8,9185,542
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9875,585
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4604,636
NovgorodRussia 6,6254,117
NovosibirskRussia 8,7515,438
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7238,527
No. 6Sudan 9,5165,913
NyalaSudan 9,6215,978
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1788,189
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3328,285
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1168,772
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9978,076
NarathiwatThailand 14,3748,932
NigdeTurkey 8,3025,159
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,2865,771
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5564,695
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,031641
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,031641
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,505935
Natchez, MsUsa 2,1861,358
Neosho, MoUsa 2,0091,248
New Bedford, MaUsa 237147
New Brunswick, NjUsa 440273
New Castlen, PaUsa 735457
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,6371,017
New London, WiUsa 1,333828
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2221,381
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2391,391
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7551,090
New YorkUsa 372231
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 400249
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 392244
Newark, NjUsa 408253
Newberry, MiUsa 1,121697
Newberry, ScUsa 1,406874
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2421,393
Newnan, GaUsa 1,6621,033
Newport, TnUsa 1,290802
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8403,629
Norfolk, VaUsa 866538
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0721,288
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,1282,565
North Loup, NeUsa 2,1971,365
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,3601,466
Norton, KsUsa 2,3441,457
Norwalk, OhUsa 920572
NdolaZambia 11,8547,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -