Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanover, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanover, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanover, Nh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4275,237
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2335,116
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6115,351
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6356,609
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6364,745
RosarioArgentina 8,6285,362
RichmondAustralia 16,17910,054
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5339,653
RecifeBrazil 6,8844,278
RemansoBrazil 6,6824,153
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0163,738
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0004,971
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1165,044
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2114,481
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1921,984
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8061,122
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5421,580
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5461,582
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5992,236
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4952,172
Roberval, QcCanada 503312
RuoqiangChina 10,5706,568
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7462,328
RandersDenmark 5,6333,501
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8021,741
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7161,688
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7835,458
RumipambaEcuador 5,0493,137
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9685,573
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0705,636
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8285,486
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7612,959
RostockGermany 5,8543,638
RhodesGreece 7,9944,967
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1282,565
ReykhólarIceland 3,8292,379
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8112,368
RamsarIran 9,3275,796
RashtIran 9,2335,738
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,7882,975
RadicofaniItaly 6,4484,007
Resia PassItaly 6,1433,817
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4394,001
RivoltoItaly 6,3533,948
Rolle PassItaly 6,2523,885
RomeItaly 6,5564,074
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5474,068
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,3903,971
RumoiJapan 9,6836,017
RigaLatvia 6,3643,955
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4093,983
RodriguesMauritius 15,0959,380
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4085,846
RabatMorocco 5,5953,477
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1528,173
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5187,157
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,7859,188
RangioraNew Zealand 14,9599,296
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9569,294
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,4738,994
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,4158,957
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,2909,501
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,4728,993
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,2518,856
RivasNicaragua 3,8582,398
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1086,903
RebolyRussia 6,2743,899
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8744,893
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,1606,313
RagaSudan 9,9626,191
RashadSudan 10,1106,283
RenkSudan 10,2516,370
RumbekSudan 10,4066,466
RanongThailand 13,9388,661
Roi EtThailand 13,3238,279
RizeTurkey 8,4095,226
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7906,084
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3594,573
RomnyUkraine 7,2684,516
RovnoUkraine 6,8764,273
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6366,609
RochaUruguay 8,9105,537
Racine, WiUsa 1,282797
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,073667
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4791,541
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4811,542
Reading, PaUsa 520323
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,1052,551
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9271,819
Redding, CaUsa 4,0942,544
Redlands, CaUsa 3,9912,480
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,9402,448
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,272791
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 851529
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 851529
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,001622
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6371,017
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 467290
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,9321,201
Rockford, IlUsa 1,400870
Rockville, InUsa 1,315817
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8771,167
Rome, GaUsa 1,577980
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9101,187
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,0482,516
Roswell, NmUsa 3,0411,889
Royal Oak, MdUsa 648403
Rushville, IlUsa 1,6281,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -