Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanover, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanover, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanover, Nh with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,1294,430
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4745,266
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2615,133
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6705,387
ViennaAustria 6,4343,998
VitebskBelarus 6,7904,220
VassourasBrazil 7,9284,926
VicosaBrazil 7,7884,840
VitoriaBrazil 7,8454,875
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2764,521
VarnaBulgaria 7,4904,655
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 635394
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8772,409
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0761,911
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9911,859
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,9072,428
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,9372,447
ValdiviaChile 9,3195,791
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3025,780
VallenarChile 8,1175,044
ValparaisoChile 8,5635,321
VanguardiaColombia 4,4322,754
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3603,331
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6473,509
VestervigDenmark 5,5223,431
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8221,754
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,7681,720
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,6991,677
VilsandiEstonia 6,1713,835
VaasaFinland 5,9253,682
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8752,408
VeravalIndia 11,8457,360
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,7077,896
ValentiaIreland 4,5392,820
VeniceItaly 6,3343,936
VeronaItaly 6,2423,879
VicenzaItaly 6,2773,901
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5284,057
ViterboItaly 6,4964,037
VolterraItaly 6,3563,950
VientianeLaos 13,1048,143
VarenaLithuania 6,5554,073
VilniusLithuania 6,5624,077
VeracruzMexico 3,5592,211
VlissingenNetherlands 5,4603,393
VaernesNorway 5,4073,360
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3723,338
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9123,674
VillarricaParaguay 7,9174,919
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,1794,461
VanavaraRussia 8,4025,221
VasileviciRussia 6,9704,331
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7364,186
VerhojanskRussia 7,4274,615
ViljujskRussia 7,9704,953
VitimRussia 8,5045,285
Vize IslandRussia 6,1393,815
VladivostokRussia 10,0416,239
VolgogradRussia 8,0004,971
VologdaRussia 6,9604,325
VoronezRussia 7,5034,663
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9903,722
VytegraRussia 6,6924,158
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,2848,255
ValenciaSpain 5,7663,583
ValladolidSpain 5,3333,314
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,0173,118
VisbySweden 6,0303,747
VanTurkey 8,7835,458
ValleyUk 4,8723,028
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1074,416
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,1662,589
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0493,138
Valentine, NeUsa 2,2971,428
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,9332,444
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,0111,250
Vevay, InUsa 1,235767
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,0901,299
Victoria, TxUsa 2,7761,725
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,516942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -