Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanover, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanover, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanover, Nh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7045,409
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,0215,606
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8145,477
YaoundeCameroon 9,1935,713
YokoCameroon 9,1295,673
Yarmouth, NsCanada 474294
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3942,109
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4011,492
YanjiChina 10,1226,290
YichangChina 11,7027,272
YinchuanChina 10,8436,738
YiningChina 9,8856,142
YariguiesColombia 4,1162,558
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8121,747
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7141,687
YazdIran 9,9716,196
YakushimaJapan 11,4297,102
YamagataJapan 10,3086,405
YamaguchiJapan 11,0056,839
YokkaichiJapan 10,7746,695
YokohamaJapan 10,6216,600
YonagoJapan 10,8196,723
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2507,612
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3388,289
YeMyanmar 13,3478,294
YolaNigeria 8,8555,503
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0356,857
YurimaguasPeru 5,5623,456
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9694,952
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3425,805
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5105,910
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7482,329
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7262,937
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,0431,891
York, PaUsa 607377
Youngstown/ OhUsa 771479
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,8762,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -